Frederic Cilia – Biography Djmastersound

Frederic Cilia – Biography Djmastersound

Frederic Cilia is a DJ, born in Aix en Provence, July 29, 1966. Frederic Cilia began his career behind the turntables at the age of 16, he has mixed in many clubs in the south is 90 years.
He was the youngest radio host France on one of the first independent radio station in Marseille in 1982: Frequency Marseille Provence (FMP).

Frederic Cilia - Djmastersound
Djmastersound


Musician an early age, he practiced several instruments and specializes in computer-assisted music.
He quickly developed a passion for production and it was in the 2000s that calls itself Djmastersound.
– He has mixed the next Dj Aspe ex dj Bigdil TF1.
– His mixes have been playlisted by David Guetta, Justice, Roger Sanchez, D Ramirez and all radio ibiza.
– He remixed superfunk group (Lucky star) and other American stars.
– French kiss her debut album has been downloaded over one million times for free.
– His set was playlisted on a good hundred FM radio with Argentina and elected among the best producer of 2008 djs beach.
Today Djmastersound does more than the production style is Trance, House, Electro, EDM.
It has more than one album to its credit including the latest ten: Lumina.

 

 

Djmastersound is a producer of trance, house, electro.
Specialized in computer-assisted music.
A demonstrator was cubase, has completed 10 years Conservatory of Music.
He teaches drums and practice commonly keyboard and bass.
he is the owner of mastersound radio, label Masterprod Recording and studio recording Hot Production.

The music Dj mastersound are present on all platforms Legal downloads as spotify, deezer, itunes, amazon, etc. ….. Dj mastersound is also present on the biggest social network such as facebook, myspace, flickr and you can discover its activity, evening, new music albums, remix, Live, tracks, MP3, Photos,video, friends etc. ….

TidalSpotifyDeezerDjShop.deGoogle PlayGroove Music7DigitaliHeart RadioMixUploadNapsterOrfiumSlackerYandex MusicSoundTunesDigital Tunes BeatportAmazon MP3iTunesTechnics – CloneDj TunesJuno DownloadTrackitdown – PyromusicHmvdigitalLine MusicPyro MusicKKBOX.

Summary
Photo ofCilia Frederic
Name
Cilia Frederic
Nickname
(Djmastersound)
Website
Job Title
Music Producer
Company
Masterprod Recording
Address
402 Av Notre Dame,
Seranon, France, 06750